NOTICES, PROGRAMS & CONFERENCES

Please see this link for Seat Nos.:
http://www.ruiacollege.org/index.php/examination-section-sr-srcollege-108/exam-notices-srcollege-149 

Please see this link for Seat Nos.:
http://www.ruiacollege.org/index.php/examination-section-sr-srcollege-108/exam-notices-srcollege-149

Please see this link for Seat Nos.:
http://www.ruiacollege.org/index.php/examination-section-sr-srcollege-108/exam-notices-srcollege-149

 

Notice

 

In-house students who have passed their FYJC Science/ Arts classes academic year 2013-2014 and were not present during the admissions for SYJC Science/Arts classes can complete their admission procedure on Thursday, 15/05/2014 between 11.00 am and 12.30 noon in the College office, Ground floor, Senior College building along with relevant documents. 

 

--Vice-Principal 

Day & Date

Time

Class (Division)

Place

Monday

21/04/2014

09.00 am to 11.00 am

FYBA

Staff Common Room

SYBA

Staff Common Room

10.00 am to 12.00 noon

FYBSc

T-2

SYBSc

T-3

FY/SY  BSc:

Biotechnology

Biochemistry

Computer Science

Respective Department

Notice- Schedule for FY & SY BA/BSc/BMM Results

All the concerned students are hereby informed that the Principal would like to address the students & their parents regarding celebration of status of “College of Excellence” accorded to Ruia College by the UGC.

All students are requested to note that they should be present in the Auditorium along with their parents as per the schedule given below:

Day & Date

Class (Division)

Time

Wednesday, 16/04/2014

FYBA – D

9.00 am  to 10.00 am

SYBA – D

10.30 am  to 11.30 am

FY & SYBMM

(Marathi Medium)

FY & SYBMM

(English Medium)

12.00 noon to 1.00 pm

Thursday 17/04/2014

FYBA – C

9.00 am  to 10.00 am

SYBA – C

FYBA – A & B

10.30 am to 11.30 am

SYBA A & B

12.00 noon to 1.00 pm

Saturday

19/04/2014

FYBSc & SYBSc Unaided

9.00 am to 10.00 am

FYBSc A, B & C

10.30 am to 11.30 am

SYBSc A, B & C

12.00 noon to 1.00 pm

Results will be distributed after Principal’s address. Presence of students and parents is compulsory for the Principal’s address & results. 

 

Vice-Principal

 

Notice – Schedule for FYJC Results

All the concerned students are hereby informed that the Principal would like to address the students & their parents regarding celebration of status of “College of Excellence” accorded to Ruia College by the UGC.

All students are requested to note that they should be present in the Auditorium along with their parents as per the schedule given below:

 

Day & Date

Time

Class (Division)

Tuesday, 22/4/2014

10.00 am to 11.00 am

FYJC Sci. (A, B & C )

11.15 am to 12.15 pm

FYJC Sci. (D, E & F )

12.30 pm to 01.30 pm

FYJC Sci. (G & H)

Wednesday, 23/4/2014

10.00 am to 11.00 am

FYJC Arts (A & B)

11.15 am to 12.15 pm

FYJC Arts (C & D)

 

Results will be distributed after Principal’s address. Presence of students and parents is compulsory for the results.

 

 

Dr. Chitra Joshi, Vice-Principal

 

Notice FYJC Science

S.Y.J. C. Science lectures will commence from 2nd April 2014. The time-table for the lectures will be as follows

Time-table for S.Y.J.C. Lectures

 

Day and Date

 

Time

 SUBJECT

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

 

Mathematics

Wednesday

 

2.4.14

11.55a.m.

Div. A &  E (215)

Div. B & F

(216)

Div. C & D

(319)

Div. H & G(G-12)

 

1.35p.m.

Div. H & G(G-12)

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Thursday

3.4.14

11.55a.m.

Div. C & D

  Div. H & G(G-12)

  Div. A &  E

 

1.35p.m.

 

Div. C & D

   

  Div. A &  E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

4.4.14

11.55a.m.

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

Div. H & G

1.35p.m.

Div. H & G

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

7.4.14

11.55a.m.

Div. C & D

Div. H & G

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

1.35p.m.

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

 

  Div. A &  E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

9.4.14

11.55a.m.

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

Div. H & G

1.35p.m.

Div. H & G

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Thursday

10.4.1 4

11.55a.m.

Div. C & D

Div. H & G

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

1.35p.m.

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

 

  Div. A &  E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

11.4.14

11.55a.m.

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

Div. H & G

1.35p.m.

Div. H & G

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

12.4.14

11.55a.m.

Div. C & D

Div. H & G

  Div. A &  E

Div. B & F

1.35p.m.

Div. B & F

Div. C & D

   

  Div. A &  E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

15.4.14

11.55a.m.

 

 

 

Div. B & F

1.35p.m.

Div. B & F

 

 

 

Class Rooms For

Div. A &  E (215) ;    Div. B &  F (216) ;    Div. C &   D (319) ;  Div. G &  H (G-12) .

Attendance in the above lectures is compulsory and will be counted into attendance for XII std.

-- Dr. Chitra Joshi, Vice-Principal

MARKSHEET DISTRIBUTION OF ATKT EXAMINATION (OLD COURSE), FYBA/BSc/BMM I & II SEMESTER &SYBA/BSc/BMM III & IV SEMESTER ADDITIONAL EXAMINATION HELD IN FEBRUARY 2014

 

Marksheets of ATKT EXAMINATION (OLD COURSE), Additional Examination FYBA/BSc/BMM I & II SEMESTER & SYBA/BSc/BMM III &IV SEMESTER (CBSGS) held in February 2014 will be distributed on Monday 24th March, 2014 in the college office at counter no 2 between 10.30 am and 1.30 pm. Students are required to bring their College I Card for collecting the marksheet.

Forms for Revaluation of Answer books, Verification of Marks & photocopy of answer books will be available in the college office at counter no 2 from 24/03/2014 to 01/04/2014 (except Sunday and Govt/Bank holidays).

Verification of Marks:
Rs 30/- per paper

Revaluation of Answerbook: 
Rs 500/- per paper;             Rs 250/- per paper for reserve category

Photocopy of Answerbook: 
Rs 100/- per paper;             Rs 50/- per paper for reserve category

Note: For Revaluation of answerbook students should submit a photocopy of marksheet and question paper

No forms will be accepted after the last date. 

- Dr. Mohsina Mukadam, Examination In charge

FORMS OF ADDITIONAL EXAMINATION -2014 FOR FYBA/BSc/BMM I & II SEMESTER & FOR SYBA/BSc/BMM III & IV SEMESTER REGULAR STUDENTS OF 2013-14 ONLY

 

Examination application forms of Additional examination for regular students of academic year 2013-14 who have not passed the FYBA/BSc/BMM I Semester examination held in October 2013 or II Semester examination held in March 2014  & for regular students who have not passed the SYBA/BSc/BMM III Semester examination held in October 2013 or IV Semester examination held in March 2014 will be available in the college office at  counter no 2 between 10.30 am and 1.30 pm from 16/04/2014 to 26/04/2014 (except Sunday, Government/Bank Holidays) & with late fees from 28/04/2014 to 30/04/2014.

Students should submit attested photocopy of marksheet of all previous attempts. Forms will be accepted from 16/04/2014 to 26/014/2014 & with late fees from 28/04/2014 to 30/04/2014 at counter no 2 between 10.30 am and 1.30 pm.

Examination form fees is Rs 10/- & Examination fees is Rs 650/- per semester.

Late fees Rs 100/- (from 28/04/2014 to 30/04/2014).

 

- Dr.Mohsina Mukadam, Examination In Charge

BA/BSc/BMM II & IV SEMESTER END RESULT 2013-14

Result of the BA / BSc / BMM II & IV Semester End Examination will be declared on Tuesday, 15/04/2014.

Schedule for Distribution of Mark Sheet will be displayed on Tuesday, 15/04/2014 on the college notice board.

 

Dr. Mohsina Mukadam, Examination In-Charge

For all those of SYBA students who haven't appeared for the Philosophy II/III 
and Psychology II/III class test, due to whichever valid reasons. The re-exam would be conducted on 1st March, 2014 at 8.15 am in class Room: S-3
Head, Dept. of Philosophy & Psychology
Re-class test for FY/SY  BA/BSc for Foundation Course I/II will be held on 21st February, 2014 at 11.00 am in class room No. S-22.

 
EXAMINATION SEAT NO. OF ADDITIONAL EXAMINATION FEBRUARY-2014
Students should note that they have been allotted Semester wise exam Seat nos. Their exam Seat no. will be different for each Semester Examination. They should therefore verify their exam Seat no Semester wise. If any registered student name does not appear in the list, they are required to contact immediately in the College exam Cell.
FYBA         I -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      3.00PM TO 5.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 101 **BANIYA JAYESH AASARAM
2 102 **BANSODE MANALI ARUN
3 103 **DABHADE SUNITA GAJANAN
4 104 **DEDHIA KOMAL MAHENDRA
5 105 **GUPTA RUPA MULCHANDRA
6 106 **RAMPURKAR VIDYA KISHOR
7 107 **RAUT KRUPALI JAYANTILAL
8 108 **SHINDE TRIVENI BHAUSAHEB
9 109 ADHIKARI MAYURESH RAJENDRA
10 110 ADIVAREKAR SAYALI SURYAKANT
11 111 ANDREDI MANOHAR DEVENDRA
12 112 AREKAR KSHITIJ DINESH
13 113 ARORA RIDDHI SANJAY
14 114 ATKARI RUSHIKESH LAXMAN
15 115 BANGAR SHEETAL MARUTI
16 116 BHATKAR GAURAV RAVINDRA
17 117 BHOSALE PRATHAMESH ANANDA
18 118 DALVI ANUJA VILAS
19 119 DANDEKAR SHRUTI ATMARAM
20 120 DEVKATE RAVINDRA DADA
21 121 DIKE PRATIKSHA ASHOK
22 122 DOLAS ASMITA SHANTARAM
23 123 DSOUZA BRUNO ARTHUR
24 124 DURGULE GAURAV SHRIKANT
25 125 GHADASHI ANKITA SANJAY
26 126 GHANEKAR VISHARAD PRABHAKAR
27 127 GHOSH RIMA SHANKAR
28 128 HOLMUKHE MAHESH DEEPAK
29 129 JADHAV HARENDRA HARISHCHANDRA
30 130 JAGTAP VINOD JALINDER
31 131 JOSHI ASHWINI MAKARAND
32 132 JOSHI KSHIPRA SHIRISH
33 133 KADAM AVDHUT ULHAS
34 134 KADAM HARSHAL HANMANT
35 135 KADAM TEJAS VIJAY
36 136 KAMBLE ASHISH ASHOK
37 137 KAMBLE BABY RAVAN
38 138 KAMBLE NISHIGANDHA SANJAY
39 139 KAMBLE SWAPNIL SHANKAR
40 140 KAMBLI ASHAY ASHISH
41 141 KARANDE SHUBHANKAR MAKARAND
42 142 KARYEKAR TEJAS PRADEEP
43 143 KATAKDHOND SUREKHA PRAKASH
44 144 KSHIRSAGAR HEMANT SUNIL
45 145 KSHIRSAGAR VAIBHAV GANPAT
46 146 KULKARNI OMKAR SUDHAKAR
47 147 KUTHE PRASHANT PANDURANG
48 148 MADHAVI KALPESH NATHURAM
49 149 MAKANDAR UZMA AKBAR
50 150 MITRA  MUSTAUPHY SHOURYA SUDIPTA
51 151 MORE SNEHAL GOVIND
52 152 NAGBHIREY VIKRAM RAJENDRA
53 153 NAGOTKAR ROHAN NARESH
54 154 NAIK KRUTIKA RAJARAM
55 155 NANDIVDEKAR SHRADDHA HEMANT
56 156 NARVEKAR SNEHA NITIN
57 157 NIRBAN RINKU SANTOSH
58 158 PADAWE PRATIK YASHWANT
59 159 PADYAL RUCHITA DATTARAM
60 160 PATIL AKSHAY KAILAS
61 161 PATIL CHARVEE PRAVIN
62 162 PATIL DARSHAN BHAUSAHEB
63 163 PATIL SAMPADA DIWAKAR
64 164 PATIL TANVI VILAS
65 165 PAWAR SANDESH VIJAY
66 166 PEDNEKAR ANURAG GANGARAM
67 167 PILLAI AISHWARYA SURESH
68 168 POTE GIRIJA MANGESH
69 169 PRAJAPATI KHYATI PRAKASH
70 170 RAJADHYAKSHA NIKITA PARAG
71 171 RAO ANUPA SANJAY
72 172 RATHOD JAYESH PARSHURAM
73 173 SARODE VIHANG VAMAN
74 174 SAWANT TEJASWINI DHANAJI
75 175 SHAH KRUTIKA HITENDRA
76 176 SHAH VRUTI PRAVIN
77 177 SHINDE ASMITA JAYWANT
78 178 SHIRKE POOJA SANTOSH
79 179 SHIRKE SHILARANI PRAKASH
80 180 SHIVDIKAR SAMRADNYEE VINOD
81 181 SHROFF KETKI BANDHAN
82 182 SINGH ROMSHA JHAPAT
83 183 SONAWANE ANITA DEEPAK
84 184 TIWARI VIPUL SANJAY
85 185 TUPE DIPALI PRAVIN
86 186 TUPE PRIYANKA ARJUN
87 187 KOBNAK SAGAR S.
FYBA       II - SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      11.00AM TO 1.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 201 **DABHADE SUNITA GAJANAN
2 202 **RAUT KRUPALI JAYANTILAL
3 203 **SHINDE TRIVENI BHAUSAHEB
4 204 ADIVAREKAR SAYALI SURYAKANT
5 205 ANDREDI MANOHAR DEVENDRA
6 206 AREKAR KSHITIJ DINESH
7 207 ARORA RIDDHI SANJAY
8 208 ATKARI RUSHIKESH LAXMAN
9 209 DAREKAR PRATIKSHA GHANSHYAM
10 210 DEVKATE RAVINDRA DADA
11 211 DURGULE GAURAV SHRIKANT
12 212 GADA NIDHI BAKUL
13 213 GOVALKAR ADITI SANDEEP
14 214 KABADI ABHISHEK ASHOK
15 215 KADAM AVDHUT ULHAS
16 216 KADAM HARSHAL HANMANT
17 217 KADAM TEJAS VIJAY
18 218 KAMTHE SUJATA RAGHUNATH
19 219 KSHIRSAGAR HEMANT SUNIL
20 220 KUTHE PRASHANT PANDURANG
21 221 MORE SNEHAL GOVIND
22 222 NAGBHIREY VIKRAM RAJENDRA
23 223 NARVEKAR SNEHA NITIN
24 224 NIRBAN RINKU SANTOSH
25 225 NIRBHAVANE PRITAM SURESH
26 226 PATIL DARSHAN BHAUSAHEB
27 227 PATIL SAMPADA DIWAKAR
28 228 PAWAR SANDESH VIJAY
29 229 PEDNEKAR ANURAG GANGARAM
30 230 RAO ANUPA SANJAY
31 231 SALVI KADAMBARI SHARAD
32 232 SANIL ARADHANA RAVISH
33 233 SARODE VIHANG VAMAN
34 234 SAWANT TEJASWINI DHANAJI
35 235 SHAH KRUTIKA HITENDRA
36 236 SHETTY ASHNA BALKRISHNA
37 237 SHINDE ASMITA JAYWANT
38 238 SHIRKE NEHA SUNIL
39 239 SHROFF KETKI BANDHAN
40 240 TAWDE SIDHI SATISH
41 241 THALE AKSHAY ANUP
42 242 ZORE PURNIMA BHAGWAN
43 243 KOBNAK SAGAR S.
SYBA        III - SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      3.00PM TO 5.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 301 **BANIYA JAYESH AASARAM
2 302 **BANSODE MANALI ARUN
3 303 **KONAR KESAVAN NALLAKNNAA
4 304 **MHATRE NIKET MAHENDRA
5 305 **SHINDE TRIVENI BHAUSAHEB
6 306 **SURYANVANSHI GOPAL NANA
7 307 ADIVAREKAR SAYALI SURYAKANT
8 308 AREKAR KSHITIJ DINESH
9 309 AVAGHADE VISHAL BABAJI
10 310 BAGADE KRUSHNAKUMAR BHANUDAS
11 311 BAGUL MAYUR SURESH
12 312 BANSODE VINAYAK BABAN
13 313 BHAGAT SUMEET SHANKAR
14 314 BHANDARE SONI PRADEEP
15 315 BHASKAR TRUSHALI SATYAWAN
16 316 BHOSALE ANCHAL RAJENDRA
17 317 BHUJBAL DEVASHRI DEVENDRA
18 318 CHANDE SHAILESH SANTOSH
19 319 CHIKHALKAR AKSHAY MOTIRAM
20 320 DHAS RADHIKA RAMBHAU
21 321 DHEKLE VIKAS BHANUDAS
22 322 DIKE PRATIKSHA ASHOK
23 323 DIXIT VAISHNAVI TUSHAR
24 324 DOLAS ASMITA SHANTARAM
25 325 ELAVIA AYESHA KURUSH
26 326 GAMRE SNEHA SUDHAKAR
27 327 GANGURDE VIKAS DEVIDAS
28 328 GARLE AMRUTA JALINDAR
29 329 GHONASGI ANJANA ANAND
30 330 HOLMUKHE MAHESH DEEPAK
31 331 HOTKAR JYOTI MACHINDRA
32 332 JADHAV PRANALI PRAKASH
33 333 JAGTAP VINOD JALINDER
34 334 JOSHI YADNYESH PRABHAKAR
35 335 KADAM AVDHUT ULHAS
36 336 KADAM MAHESH TRIMBAK
37 337 KAMBLE SHWETA CHANDRAMANI
38 338 KAMBLE VRUSHALI MAHENDRA
39 339 KAMBLI ASHAY ASHISH
40 340 KEDARE AKASH RAMESH
41 341 KENJALE VRUSHAL BAPU
42 342 KHANVILKAR SANGITA SADASHIV
43 343 KSHIRSAGAR VAIBHAV GANPAT
44 344 KUDTARKAR MANOJ BABAJI
45 345 KULKARNI OMKAR SUDHAKAR
46 346 LANGDE PRATIK ASHOK
47 347 MAHADIK ANIKET SITARAM
48 348 MANE GANESH BALIRAM
49 349 MORE AARTI DEVDAS
50 350 NIKAM ROHIT MAHENDRA
51 351 PANDIT PRIYANKA SHIVKUMAR
52 352 PASTE KASTURI RAMESH
53 353 PATIL AKASH SUBHASH
54 354 PATIL DARSHAN BHAUSAHEB
55 355 PATIL NANDINI VIJAYANAND
56 356 PEVEKAR PRATHAMESH SUDHIR
57 357 POTE GIRIJA MANGESH
58 358 SANAP GANESH BABU
59 359 SARODE VIHANG VAMAN
60 360 SATHE POORTI CHAITANYA
61 361 SAYED FARHEEN MEHFOOZALI
62 362 SHETTY ASHNA BALKRISHNA
63 363 SHINDE SNEHAL PRAKASH
64 364 SHIVDIKAR SAMRADNYEE VINOD
65 365 SHRIDHANKAR DEEPALI VIVEKANAND
66 366 SOHANI NEHA GAUTAM
67 367 TALLA KARTHIK SADANANDAM
68 368 THORAT ANIKET ASHOK
69 369 UCHIL HITASHREE SUDHEER
70 370 VIRKAR HARSHA VASTAD
SYBA        IV - SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      11.00AM TO 1.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 401 **BANSODE MANALI ARUN
2 402 **SHINDE TRIVENI BHAUSAHEB
3 403 *RATH VIVIDHA RAMAKANT
4 404 ADIVAREKAR SAYALI SURYAKANT
5 405 AREKAR KSHITIJ DINESH
6 406 BHASKAR TRUSHALI SATYAWAN
7 407 BHOSALE ANCHAL RAJENDRA
8 408 DHAS RADHIKA RAMBHAU
9 409 DHEKLE VIKAS BHANUDAS
10 410 DOLAS ASMITA SHANTARAM
11 411 GANGURDE VIKAS DEVIDAS
12 412 JADHAV PRANALI PRAKASH
13 413 JADHAV PRASHANT NANKUMAR
14 414 JAGTAP VINOD JALINDER
15 415 KSHIRSAGAR VAIBHAV GANPAT
16 416 KUKRETY AMBICA SANGEET
17 417 KULKARNI OMKAR SUDHAKAR
18 418 LANGDE PRATIK ASHOK
19 419 PAGARE POOJA MAHENDRA
20 420 PARAB PURVA SUDHIR
21 421 PATIL AKASH SUBHASH
22 422 PATIL DARSHAN BHAUSAHEB
23 423 PEVEKAR PRATHAMESH SUDHIR
24 424 SARODE VIHANG VAMAN
25 425 SAYED FARHEEN MEHFOOZALI
26 426 SHRIDHANKAR DEEPALI VIVEKANAND
27 427 SOHANI NEHA GAUTAM
28 428 TALLA KARTHIK SADANANDAM
FYBMM         I -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      3.00PM TO 5.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 901 ACHARYA SANDHYA AJAY
2 902 AREKAR SULEKHA SUDHIR
3 903 AVHAD ADITYA DNYANESHWAR
4 904 DAREKAR MAMTA JAIWANT
5 905 DHAYTADAK SAGAR RANGNATH
6 906 GANGAR DISHA VINOD
7 907 GAWAI AAKASH FAKIRA
8 908 GORAKSHAKAR AKSHAY AMOD
9 909 JADHAV SAURABH ASHOK
10 910 KELASKAR AISHWARYA PRAVIN
11 911 PATANKAR VINITA CHANDRASHEKHAR
12 912 POTALE AMIT BALARAM
13 913 SHINDE AMIT CHATRABHUJ
14 914 YADAV VINAY MOHIT
15 915 POTALE AJIT D
16 916 BORALE SUKESH S
FYBMM         II -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      11.00AM TO 1.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 926 ACHARYA SANDHYA AJAY
2 927 GAWAI AAKASH FAKIRA
3 928 JADHAV SAURABH ASHOK
4 929 KAWLI SAURABH DIGAMBAR
5 930 SHINDE SHRADDHA JAYSING
SYBMM         III -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      3.00PM TO 5.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 951 SUMIT SHIVANANDHAN
2 952 BHARDWAJ ABHISHEK JAGDISH
3 953 BORALE SUKESH SUDAM
4 954 JANGLE VINIT MANOHAR
5 955 JOSHI GARIMA ARUN
6 956 MESHRAM SANKET ASHOKKUMAR
7 957 MORE DHIRAJ RAJU
8 958 NIRGUDE MITALI SUSHIL
9 959 RATHOD KUSHAL BABUSING
10 960 ZAVERI ANUSHKA ARUN
SYBMM         IV -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      11.00AM TO 1.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 976 SUMIT SHIVANANDHAN
2 977 BHARDWAJ ABHISHEK JAGDISH
3 978 MESHRAM SANKET ASHOKKUMAR
FYBSC         I -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      3.00PM TO 5.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 501 ABNAVE JYOTI PRAKASH
2 502 ADSULE ANKITA SHARAD
3 503 ANGIR PRAGATI KIRAN
4 504 BAGKAR KETAN NANDAKUMAR
5 505 BELOSE KARAN KRISHNA
6 506 BHALERAO ANIKET SATISH
7 507 BHANDARE SWAPNIL WALMIK
8 508 BHANGE KETAKI SHANKAR
9 509 CHAUDHARI APURVA MUKUND
10 510 DAHIFALE AVINASH AJINATH
11 511 DAMLE SUSHANT DATTATRAY
12 512 DUBEY ABHISEKH RAJDEV
13 513 GAIKWAD RUSHIKESH RAJENDRA
14 514 GAIKWAD VIKRANT DEEPAK
15 515 GHATKAR GAURI DATTATRAY
16 516 INGALE NISHAD ANIL
17 517 JAGTAP BHAVNA VISHWAS
18 518 JANGAM PRASAD SUNIL
19 519 JOSHI ATHARVA SUDHANWA
20 520 KADAM AKASH SUHAS
21 521 KARGUTKAR NIMISHA NANDKUMAR
22 522 KOLAMBEKAR SRUSHTI RAJAN
23 523 KUNNATH ROHIT SOMAN
24 524 MAYEKAR MAKRAND BHALCHANDRA
25 525 MOKAL SMRUTI DEEPAK
26 526 MULIK KUNAL PRADIP
27 527 NAKHARE MOUSHUMI ASHWIN
28 528 NANDGAONKAR PRAJAKTA LATESH
29 529 NARVEKAR SAYLI DILIP
30 530 PAL PANKAJ KUMAR RAJENDRA
31 531 PALANGE GIRJA SUNIL
32 532 PALKAR DEVANSH VIJAY
33 533 PARAB MITHILESH VASUDEO
34 534 PATEL MARIYAH NISAR
35 535 PATIL YASH LAXMIKANT
36 536 PATKAR PRANAY PRAMOD
37 537 PAWAR SATEJ SUNIL
38 538 RANE ANIKET VIJAY
39 539 RAUTHAN PRADEEPSINGH RAGHUBIRSINGH
40 540 SALUNKE MANISH DILIP
41 541 SAWANT RAJ RAJARAM
42 542 SAYED RESHMA AAMIR
43 543 SHARMA JULSON AGAM
44 544 SHEDGE VISHAL DADASAHEB
45 545 SHINDE KEVAL KIRAN
46 546 SHINGE VINAYAK BALKRISHNA
47 547 SHUKREY AAKANKSHA ARUN
48 548 SONONE ADITYA PRAKASH
49 549 TARE NITESH ROHIDAS
50 550 TATUSKAR SUSHMITA KONDIBARAO
51 551 TEMBHEKAR ALUSH VISHWESHWAR
52 552 VENGURLEKAR MAYURESH PRAKASH
53 553 WALONDRE SAURABH SUDHAKAR
54 554 WANI TEJASVI ATUL
55 555 NANGARE SUDESH B
FYBSC         II -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      11.00AM TO 1.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 601 ADSULE ANKITA SHARAD
2 602 ANGIR PRAGATI KIRAN
3 603 BELOSE KARAN KRISHNA
4 604 BHABAL SUPRIYA ROHIDAS
5 605 BHANDARE SWAPNIL WALMIK
6 606 BHANGE KETAKI SHANKAR
7 607 DAHIFALE AVINASH AJINATH
8 608 DUA RISHABH KISHAN
9 609 DUBEY ABHISEKH RAJDEV
10 610 GAIKWAD RUSHIKESH RAJENDRA
11 611 GANGAN PRIYA DILIP
12 612 JAGTAP BHAVNA VISHWAS
13 613 JAIN VIVEK MITHALAL
14 614 KADAM AKASH SUHAS
15 615 KARGUTKAR NIMISHA NANDKUMAR
16 616 LISA  JOHNSON
17 617 MANJREKAR VISHAL RAMAKANT
18 618 MAYEKAR MAKRAND BHALCHANDRA
19 619 MORIS HARSHALI HIREN
20 620 NANGARE SUDESH BALU
21 621 PALKAR DEVANSH VIJAY
22 622 PATIL YASH LAXMIKANT
23 623 PAWAR SATEJ SUNIL
24 624 PEDNEKAR EKNATH MAHENDRA
25 625 SALIAN PRERNA RAGHURAM
26 626 SAWANT RAJ RAJARAM
27 627 SHEDGE VISHAL DADASAHEB
28 628 SHINDE KEVAL KIRAN
29 629 SHINGE VINAYAK BALKRISHNA
30 630 TAMBE SIDDHANT VIJAY
31 631 TATE AISHWARYA DINKAR
32 632 VARADKAR ANKITA SHASHIKANT
33 633 VARMA VAISHALI JUNGBAHADUR
34 634 CHAWANDE ADITI C.
35 635 DHAMAPURKAR PRATIK D.
36 636 PARMAR RAHUL D.
37 637 PATKAR PRANAY P.
38 638 SONONE ADITYA P.
SYBSC         III -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      3.00PM TO 5.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 701 ACHARYA PUNIT BALKRISHNA
2 702 ARJUNWADKAR SHUBHANKAR TUSHAR
3 703 BAHADUR ROHAN DHIRENDRA
4 704 BHALERAO ANIKET SATISH
5 705 BHONDIWALE TEJESH TANAJI
6 706 CHAUGHULE SAVNI MOHAN
7 707 CHAUHAN SWATI DEVENDRA
8 708 DAVANE HARSHAL BANDUJI
9 709 DHAMAPURKAR PRATIK DEEPAK
10 710 DIWAN TEJASHREE SUHAS
11 711 GAIKWAD RUSHIKESH RAJENDRA
12 712 GHATKAR GAURI DATTATRAY
13 713 HORE MANALI ANIRUDDHA
14 714 JADHAV NIKHIL SADANAND
15 715 JANGLE GAURAV ASHOK
16 716 KADAM SANKET SURYAKANT
17 717 KADAM SAYLI DEEPAK
18 718 KOLI TUSHAR DINESH
19 719 LELE PRAJAKTA PRAKASH
20 720 NARVEKAR SAYLI DILIP
21 721 PANDEY RICHA PRABHAT
22 722 PATHARE VAISHNAVI NILANG
23 723 PATIL SUSHANT BALASAHEB
24 724 PATKAR PRANAY PRAMOD
25 725 PAWAR GANESH SOPAN
26 726 RAUTHAN PRADEEPSINGH RAGHUBIRSINGH
27 727 SHARMA JULSON AGAM
28 728 SHUKLA UMESH NARENDRA
29 729 TRIPATHI ROHINI SANJAY
30 730 WAGHELA JIGAR MILAN
SYBSC         IV -  SEMESTER
EXAM. TIME :      11.00AM TO 1.00PM
SR. NO. EXAM.
ROLL. NO.
NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 801 CHAUHAN SWATI DEVENDRA
2 802 DAVANE HARSHAL BANDUJI
3 803 DHAMAPURKAR PRATIK DEEPAK
4 804 GAIKWAD RUSHIKESH RAJENDRA
5 805 PALKAR DEVANSH VIJAY
6 806 PANDEY RICHA PRABHAT
7 807 PATKAR PRANAY PRAMOD
8 808 PEDNEKAR YADNYESH RAVINDRA
9 809 PUNAMIYA KINJAL UMESH
10 810 BHONDIWALE TEJAS T.

 

FYJC Arts & Science : Re-terminal exam 

Students who had remained absent for the terminal examination which was held in the month of October-2013, will have re-terminal examination. This re-terminal examination will commence on Friday, 3rd January, 2014 for time-table, students are required to see the general notice board.-Mrs. J.P. Joshi, Exam. Cell I/C, Jr. College

Ramnivas Ruia Junior College Matunga (E) Mumbai - 19

Biology Practical Schedule    (Extra Practicals) F.Y.J.C. (science)

Day

Date

Division

Time

Thursday

02.01.14

XI – F

2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Friday

03.01.14

XI – B

2.00 pm to 5.00 pm

Saturday

04.01.14

XI – D

XI - C

11.30 pm to 2.00 pm

2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Monday

06.01.14

XI – B

XI – F

11.30 am to 2.00 pm

2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Tuesday

07.01.14

XI – C

XI – A

11.30 am to 2.00 pm

2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Wednesday

08.01.14

XI – A

XI – E

11.30 am to 2.00 pm

2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Thursday

09.01.14

XI – E

XI – D

11.30 am to 2.00 pm

2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

Friday

10.01.14

XI – F

XI – A

11.30 am to 2.00 pm

2.00 pm to  4.30 pm

Saturday

11.01.14

XI – D

XI - E

11.30 am to 2.00 pm

2.00 pm to 4.30 pm

  

FYBA/BSc/BMM-I SEMESTER & SYBA/BSc/BMM-III SEMESTER OCTOBER – 2013

EXAMINATION MARKSHEET DISTRIBUTION

Marksheets of FYBA/BSc/BMM-I Semester & SYBA/BSc/BMM-III Semester October – 2013 Examination will be distributed on Thursday, 5/12/2013 in the college office as per the following schedule.

SCHEDULE

CLASS

COLLEGE OFFICE COUNTER NO

TIMING

FYBA

02

11.00 AM TO 1.30 PM

SYBA

03

FYBSc

02

2.30 PM TO 4.00 PM

SYBSc

03

FYBMM

BMM DEPARTMENT

11.00 AM TO 1.30 PM

SYBMM

Students are required to bring their college I card for collecting the marksheets. 

  

Lectures & Practicals of Senior College for the 2nd Term will commence from Monday, 25-11-2013. 

  

TYBA student are required to collect their university hall ticket from the college office on or before 3/4/2013 . The last date to inform about any correction in hall ticket 03/04/2013. No correction  will be made after the last date.

   

शिष्यवृत्ती लाभार्थींनो :

आधार कार्डाची किंवा नोंदणी पावतीची छायाप्रत रुईया कॉलेजच्या कार्यालयातील खिडकी क्र. ४ येथे त्वरित सादर करावे.  -प्रबंधक, रुईया कॉलेज 

 

  

science exhibition


 

  

 

Who's Online

We have 6 guests and no members online

Ruia Online

Login Form